Applied Mathematics Dissertations

Applied Mathematics Dissertations-53
Hubbard First position: Milnor Lecturer, Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Stony Brook University Ka Yue Wong Thesis: Dixmier Algebras on Complex Classical Nilpotent Orbits and their Representation Theories Advisor: Dan M.

Tags: Essay About Love Of GodLifeboat Ethics Analysis EssayChicken Farm Business Plan SampleWays To Solve Multiplication ProblemsCatfish Business PlanThe Role Of Critical Thinking In Physics LearningSolve Word Problems For Me

Shore First position: Research Fellow, National University of Singapore Cristina Benea Thesis: Vector-Valued Extensions for Singular Bilinear Operators and Applications Advisor: Camil Muscalu First position: University of Nantes, France Kai Fong Ernest Chong Thesis: Face Vectors and Hilbert Functions Advisor: Edward Swartz First position: Research Scientist, Agency for Science, Technology and Research, Singapore Laura Escobar Vega Thesis: Brick Varieties and Toric Matrix Schubert Varieties Advisor: Allen Knutson First position: J. Doob Research Assistant Professor at UIUC Joeun Jung Thesis: Iterated trilinear fourier integrals with arbitrary symbols Advisor: Camil Muscalu First position: Researcher, PARC (PDE and Functional Analysis Research Center) of Seoul National University Yasemin Kara Thesis: The laplacian on hyperbolic Riemann surfaces and Maass forms Advisor: John H.

Stillman First position: Associate, Credit Strats, Goldman Sachs Margarita Amchislavska Thesis: The geometry of generalized Lamplighter groups Advisor: Timothy Riley First position: Department of Defense Hyungryul Baik Thesis: Laminations on the circle and hyperbolic geometry Advisor: John H.

Shore First position: Van Vleck visiting assistant professor at the University of Wisconsin at Madison Ri-Xiang Chen Thesis: Hilbert Functions and Free Resolutions Advisor: Irena Peeva First position: Instructor at Shantou University in Guangdong, China Denise Dawson Thesis: Complete Reducibility in Euclidean Twin Buildings Advisor: Kenneth S.

Brown First position: Assistant professor of mathematics at Charleston Southern University George Khachatryan Thesis: Derived Representation Schemes and Non-commutative Geometry Advisor: Yuri Berest First position: Reasoning Mind Samuel Kolins Thesis: Face Vectors of Subdivision of Balls Advisor: Edward Swartz First position: Assistant professor at Lebanon Valley College Victor Kostyuk Thesis: Outer Space for Two-Dimensional RAAGs and Fixed Point Sets of Finite Subgroups Advisor: Karen Vogtmann First position: Knowledge engineering at Reasoning Mind Ho Hon Leung Thesis: K-Theory of Weight Varieties and Divided Difference Operators in Equivariant KK-Theory Advisor: Reyer Sjamaar First position: Assistant professor at the Canadian University of Dubai Benjamin Lundell Thesis: Selmer Groups and Ranks of Hecke Rings Advisor: Ravi Ramakrishna First position: Acting assistant professor at the University of Washington Eyvindur Ari Palsson Thesis: Lp Estimates for a Singular Integral Operator Motivated by Calderón’s Second Commutator Advisor: Camil Muscalu First position: Visiting assistant professor at the University of Rochester Paul Shafer Thesis: On the Complexity of Mathematical Problems: Medvedev Degrees and Reverse Mathematics Advisor: Richard A.

Trinity College Dublin (34)Lattice QCD (3)Ad S/CFT correspondence (2)action principles (1)Bethe equations (1)Charm quark (1)Charmonium (1)conformal higher spin theory (1)D meson (1)...

Swee Hong Chan Thesis: Nonhalting abelian networks Advisor: Lionel Levine First Position: Hedrick Adjunct Assistant Professor, UCLA Joseph Gallagher Thesis: On conjectures related to character varieties of knots and Jones polynomials Advisor: Yuri Berest Jingbo Liu Thesis: Heat kernel estimate of the Schrodinger operator in uniform domains Advisor: Laurent Saloff-Coste First Position: Data Scientist, Ian Pendleton Thesis: The Fundamental Group, Homology, and Cohomology of Toric Origami 4-Manifolds Advisor: Tara Holm Amin Saied Thesis: Stable representation theory of categories and applications to families of (bi)modules over symmetric groups Advisor: Martin Kassabov First Position: Data Scientist, Microsoft Yujia Zhai Thesis: Study of bi-parameter flag paraproducts and bi-parameter stopping-time algorithms.

Hubbard First position: Postdoctoral Associate, Bonn University Adam Bjorndahl Thesis: Language-based games Advisor: Anil Nerode and Joseph Halpern First position: Tenure Track Professor, Carnegie Mellon University Department of Philosophy Youssef El Fassy Fihry Thesis: Graded Cherednik Algebra And Quasi-Invariant Differential Forms Advisor: Yuri Berest First position: Software Developer, Microsoft Chikwong Fok Thesis: The Real K-theory of compact Lie groups Advisor: Reyer Sjamaar First position: Postdoctoral fellow in the National Center for Theoretical Sciences, Taiwan Kathryn Lindsey Thesis: Families Of Dynamical Systems Associated To Translation Surfaces Advisor: John Smillie First position: Postdoctoral Associate, University of Chicago Andrew Marshall Thesis: On configuration spaces of graphs Advisor: Allan Hatcher First position: Visiting Assistant Professor, Cornell University Robyn Miller Thesis: Symbolic Dynamics Of Billiard Flow In Isosceles Triangles Advisor: John Smillie First position: Postdoctoral Researcher at Mind Research Network Diana Ojeda Aristizabal Thesis: Ramsey theory and the geometry of Banach spaces Advisor: Justin Moore First position: Postdoctoral Fellow, University of Toronto Hung Tran Thesis: Aspects of the Ricci flow Advisor: Xiaodong Cao First position: Visiting Assistant Professor, University of California at Irvine Baris Ugurcan Thesis: LPLP-Estimates And Polyharmonic Boundary Value Problems On The Sierpinski Gasket And Gaussian Free Fields On High Dimensional Sierpinski Carpet Graphs Advisor: Robert S.

Stillman First position: Software Developer, Microsoft Shisen Luo Thesis: Hard Lefschetz Property of Hamiltonian GKM Manifolds Advisor: Tara Holm First position: Associate, Goldman Sachs Peter Luthy Thesis: Bi-parameter Maximal Multilinear Operators Advisor: Camil Muscalu First position: Chauvenet Postdoctoral Lecturer at Washington University in St.

Louis Remus Radu Thesis: Topological models for hyperbolic and semi-parabolic complex Hénon maps Advisor: John H.

Hubbard First position: Milnor Lecturer, Institute for Mathematical Sciences, Stony Brook University Jenna Rajchgot Thesis: Compatibly Split Subvarieties of the Hilbert Scheme of Points in the Plane Advisor: Allen Knutson First position: Research member at the Mathematical Sciences Research Institute (fall 2012); postdoc at the University of Michigan Raluca Tanase Thesis: Hénon maps, discrete groups and continuity of Julia sets Advisor: John H.

SHOW COMMENTS

Comments Applied Mathematics Dissertations

The Latest from vkusnosup.ru ©